Currency:

Should you plan on visiting Australia for an extended stay (longer than 90 days) you will be required to apply for a six month Australian tourist visa.

This visa permits you to stay in Australia (for the purpose of tourism) for up to 6 months. If you require longer, we also offer a 12 month tourist visa option.

Your six month tourist visa is valid for 12 months from the issue date. You will be permitted to leave and re-enter Australia as frequently as you like during this time; although you may only stay for up to 6 months each visit.

melbourne skyline

To be qualified to apply for a 6 month Australian holiday visa you must agree with the following conditions:

1. Your trip should be for tourism purposes - working is strictly prohibited!

2. You must have the capacity to show proof of funds in your bank account that are sufficient to sustain you during the trip, if somebody is providing accommodation we will require their details.

3. You must not spend longer than 3 months studying while in Australia.*

* If you plan to study for longer than 4 weeks in Australia, you may be obliged to undergo a chest x-ray examination.


Note: If you have criminal convictions to declare, extra costs will be incurred. 

The cost of this visa is £ 138.00

Apply Online Download application


Contact Us

Telephone: +44 (0)1772 468 166

or message us 

FAQs

Q: Why do I need a visa to visit Australia?

A: All visitors to Australia require a visa other than Australian and New Zealand citizens.

Q: How do I apply for a visa?

A: To apply for a visitor visa you need to check the eligibility of your country of citizenship, the authorised for the list for the evisa is on the tourist visa page of our web site. If you are eligible to apply electronically you require your passport and a debit / credit card to pay the application fee.

If your country of passport isn’t on the list register for the not eligible we will guide you through the process.

Q: How long does the application process take?

A: Most evisas are issued within 24 hours however this isn’t a guarantee and we woulkd adive all applicants to allow at least a week incase of queries.

Other visa types depend on the individual circumstances.

Read more ...